Powell Flooring
Call now
All floors
Mustang Oak, COREtec Originals Premium 3/4" CR500 Shown: Mustang Oak. See this color

COREtecDiscontinued

COREtec Originals Premium 3/4" CR500

Luxury vinyl plank and tile · 8-3/4" wide

Discontinued since September 2026. COREtec no longer makes this floor.

There may still be cartons in the supply chain. We do not know until we ask, so tell us how many square feet you need and we will check with the mill and our distributors and tell you what we find, whether or not we can get it.

Every color below keeps its page, each with the closest floors we carry.

Type
Luxury vinyl plank and tile
Width
8-3/4"
Actual width
8.74"
Core
WPC
Construction
COREtec Residential WPC
Wear layer
30 mil
Thickness
0.748"
Finish
UV Acrylic
Manufacturer installation methods
FLOATING or DIRECT GLUE
Waterproof
Yes
Per carton
17.49 sq ft

Closest to Mustang Oak

Ranked by color and construction from the swatch, not by what sells.

5 colors

Mustang Oak Mustang Oak Shown above Natural Linen Oak Natural Linen Oak Saddle Oak Saddle Oak Smoky Oak Smoky Oak Warm Sand Oak Warm Sand Oak

Specs

TypeLuxury vinyl plank and tile
ConstructionCOREtec Residential WPC
Width8-3/4"
Actual width8.74"
Lengths72.05"
Thickness0.748"
Wear layer30 mil
FinishUV Acrylic
EdgeLacquered bevel
UnderlaymentAttached Cork
Manufacturer installation methodsFloating or direct glue
Where it can goAbove, on, below grade
WaterproofYes
Per carton17.49 sq ft
Made inImported

From COREtec's published specifications.

COREtec Originals Premium 3/4" CR500 in rooms

Care and installation

From COREtec:

Warranty

COREtec's warranty documents govern:

See COREtec Originals Premium 3/4" CR500 in your home

A free measure in your home and a written, line-item estimate.

Call 973-728-9717